A&S Certificate of Outstanding Teaching Recipients

2019-2020
Humanities

  • Jennifer Murray
  • Christopher Grimsley
  • Mary Cunningham
  • Quint Bosse
  • Melissa Kapitan

Mathematics and Natural Sciences

  • Setareh Saryazdi
  • Hunter Lehmann
  • Derek Hanley
  • Julianne Vega
  • Allyssa Kilanowski

Social Sciences

  • Chenghui Zhang
  • Ian Spangler
  • Casey Vazquez
  • Michelle Tam
  • Lee Bullock

2018-2019
Humanities

  • Chinwe Morah
  • Juan Fernandez-Cantero
  • Kayla Bohannon
  • Cassandra Werking
  • Corinne Gressang

Mathematics and Natural Sciences

  • Deborah Wilkerson
  • Aida Maraj
  • Luc Dunoyer
  • Lauren Guerriero
  • Tim Salzman

Social Sciences

  • Julia Miller
  • Henry Zonio
  • Ilyssa Salomon
  • Celine Lamb
  • Brittany Stanfield

2017-2018
Humanities

  • Rachel Carr
  • Ben Wilson
  • Maria Schroeder
  • Suraj Chaudhary
  • Cody Foster

Mathematics and Natural Sciences

  • Rosemary Calabro
  • McCabe Olsen
  • Shane Clark
  • Katherine Sasser
  • Jim Shaffer

Social Sciences

  • Ashley Ruderman
  • Mikaela Feroli
  • Rachel J ubran
  • Sarah Malik
  • Mauri Systo

2016-2017
Humanities

  • Valerie Stevens
  • Rebecca Wiltberger
  • David Delgado
  • William Mattingly
  • Jennifer McCabe

Mathematics and Natural Sciences

  • Alexandra Riddle
  • Marie Meyer
  • Rachel Petrik
  • Chanung Wang
  • Justin Kratovil

Social Sciences

  • Alexander Denison
  • Laura Nagy
  • Shawna Felkin
  • Emily Kauffman
  • Vanessa Hanvey

2015-2016
Humanities

  • Alyse Treesh
  • Abraham Prades-Mengibar
  • Patrick Herald
  • Julie Gatling
  • Tim Fitzjohn

Mathematics and Natural Sciences

  • Alex Happ
  • Dustin Hedmark
  • Brandon Russell
  • Shishir Biswas
  • Brittany Slaback

Social Sciences

  • Allie Hock
  • Jasper Waugh-Quasebarth
  • Kaitlyne Motl
  • Anup Phayal
  • Marlene Jacobsen

2014-2015
Humanities

  • Leah Toth
  • Brittany Ketter
  • Matthaus Huelse
  • Adriana Rivera
  • Shelly Johnson

Mathematics and Natural Sciences

  • John Jennings
  • Surya Banks
  • Catherine Denning
  • George Lytle
  • Liam Solus

Social Sciences

  • John Poe
  • Gabriela Rangel
  • Kellie Lynch
  • William Korinko
  • MaryAnn Kozlowski

2013-2014
Humanities

  • Jenna Goldsmith, English
  • Paul Glasser, History
  • Joshua Martin, Hispanic Studies
  • Kayla Greer, Modern and Classical Languages
  • Sarah Szczepanski, Modern and Classical Languages

Mathematics and Natural Sciences

  • Jonathan Constable, Mathematics
  • Laura Graham, Mathematics
  • Clifford Taylor, Mathematics
  • Kayrullo Shoniyozov, Physics and Astronomy

Social Sciences

  • Hugh Deaner, Geography
  • Sarah Watson, Geography
  • Michael Morgan, Political Science
  • Theresa Schroder, Political Science
  • David Luke, Sociology

2012-2013
Humanities

  • Mary Clai Jones, English
  • Ana Pociello-Sampriz, Hispanic Studies
  • Jill Abney, History
  • Agata Grzelczak, Modern and Classical Languages
  • Charles Horn, Philosophy

Mathematics and Natural Sciences

  • Ashley Bandy, Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Scott Hotaling,  Biology
  • Michelle Giedt, Biology
  • Furuzan Ozbek, Mathematics
  • Brad Fox, Mathematics

Social Sciences

  • Christopher Grosh, Anthropology
  • Carrie Mott, Geography
  • Andrea Neal-Malji, Political Science
  • Nesa Wasarhaley, Psychology


2011-2012
Humanities

  • Sarah Schuetze, English
  • Sarah Finley, Hispanic Studies
  • Meredith Cook, Modern & Classical Languages
  • Tyler Klaskow, Philosophy

Math and Nat. Sci

  • Marie Forbes-Osborne, Biology
  • Amber Hale, Biology
  • Subrahmanyam Modekrutti, Chemistry
  • Sema Gunturkun, Mathematics
  • Amanda Ellis, Statistics

Social Sciences

  • Heather Sawyer, Anthropology
  • Anna Manley, Political Science
  • Jennifer Jewell, Psychology
  • Suzanne Caplinger, Sociology
  • John Johnson, Sociology

2010-2011
Humanities

  • Grace Rhenals, Hispanic Studies
  • Joanna Lile, HIstory
  • Robert Murray, History
  • Jonathan Meyer, Modern & Classical Languages
  • Annika Sterzenbach, Modern & Classical Languages

Math and Natural Science

  • Daipayan Banerjee, Biology
  • Daniel Wetzel, Biology
  • Ray Kremer, Mathematics
  • Casey Monday, Mathematics
  • Kristen Eichhorn McQuerry, Statistics

Sociology

  • Patrick Bigger, Geography
  • Amanda Fickey, Geography
  • Trace Lasley, Political Science
  • Donald Darmsteadt, Political Science
  • Jessica Peters, Psychology

2009-2010
Humanities

  • Nathan Freeman, Modern & Classical Languages - Classics
  • Ryan O’Rourke, Modern & Classical Languages - French
  • Vanessa Plumly, Modern & Classical Languages -German

Math and Nat. Sciences

  • Timothy Bradshaw, Biology
  • Sarah Stewart, Biology
  • Megan Gier, Mathematics
  • Beth Kirby, Mathematics
  • Ryan Walker, Mathematics

Social Sciences

  • Allison Harnish, Anthropology
  • Elizabeth Biebel, Sociology
  • Cindy Glass, Sociology

2008-2009
Humanities

  • Elizabeth Connors-Manke, English
  • Jeffrey Gross, English
  • Osvaldo di Paolo, Hispanic Studies
  • Christy Bohl, History
  • Joshua Powell, History

Math and Natural Sciences

  • Chris Stieha, Biology
  • Erin Militzer, Math
  • Justin Taylor, Math
  • Eric Clark, Math
  • Amanda Thaxton, Statistics

Social Sciences

  • Travis Hedwig, Anthropology
  • Garret Graddy, Geography
  • Stephanie Simon, Geography
  • Aaron Godlaski, Psychology
  • Jennifer Mooney, Sociology

2007-2008
Humanities

  • Hannah Freeman, English
  • Laura Barrio-Vilar, Gender & Women's Studies
  • Krissie Butler, Hispanic Studies
  • Catherine Herdman, History
  • Judith Atzler, Modern & Classical Languages

Mathematical & Natural Sciences

  • Deanna Morris, Biology
  • Poudel Pramod, Chemistry
  • Rachelle Bouchat, Mathematics
  • Eric Kahn, Mathematics
  • Julie Miker, Mathematics

Social & Behavioral Sciences

  • Dejene Debsu, Anthropology
  • Andu Meharie, Anthropology
  • Cassandra Fetters, Gender & Women's Studies
  • Jeffrey Herron, Sociology

 

 

X
Enter your linkblue username.
Enter your linkblue password.
Secure Login

This login is SSL protected

Loading